Saturday, February 26, 2011

Mizu Iro Jidai 16 released!

Now...what all the ladies and perv guys have been waiting episode about SEX! How is it? Is it a big thing? How does it change your life? Does it feel good? Will it change you afterwards? Who knows...but let's see how our couple handles it this time ^_^. Credit goes to Moho Kareshi(a.k.a Winston :P) for TLing this episode and RedHamsterX for his editing help as well. They'll be around for awhile as we finish this series out. ^_^ Releases might slow down a bit for this series as the TLer has to go out for a few weeks but we'll continue on as soon as he is back. 17 will probably/maybe be the last release for a while. We'll let you guys know as always.

Jidai 16 480p H264

Jidai 16 480p XviD

Jidai 16 480p H264 DDL

Jidai 16 480p XviD DDL

Monday, February 21, 2011

Mizu Iro Jidai 15 released!

So we leave off from where we had our diet, to going to the beach for the beginning of summer vacation. Seems we might have a little magic in the air this episode huh? Enjoy more Jidai you guys.

Jidai 15 480p H264

Jidai 15 480p XviD

Jidai 15 480p H264 DDL

Jidai 15 480p XviD DDL

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara Ne!! 4 released!

Yes! We're still alive!! But yeah, here's more Onii for you guys as we try to catch up a bit. MMC is on vacation but can still get online if he can. But still, we're gonna keep jogging along. Enjoy.

Onii 4 720p H264

Onii 4 400p XviD

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

Recruiting for KiteSeekers. You didn't believe it!!

That's right son!! We need some help! Our main encoder and typesetter are getting hit hard right now by us. They need a little support. So anyone out there with experience in typesetting, timing, or encoding, please contact us via or on IRC at These guys really need a little break so anyone that can help us out, you know where to find us. We're also looking for translators as always for help on oncoming series and old forgotten ones. Any help is appreciated.

Monday, February 14, 2011

Rio Rainbow Gate 4 released! cute! Here's Rio 4 with official lyrics for both OP and ED. Mind you, this OP was a special solo version with Rio so it was fixed to her singing. Anyways, enjoy as I try to haul more releases out.

Rio 4 720p H264

Rio 4 400p XviD

Rio 4 720p H264 DDL

Rio 4 400p XviD DDL

Saturday, February 12, 2011

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Vol.1 BD 1-3 Specials out!!

Here come the crazy specials!! There all mostly just music videos and concert clips. But hey, It was fun doing them. Anyways, nothing more to say so just go grab your shit! Enjoy!

Tantei SP1 720p H264

Tantei SP2 480p H264

Tantei SP3 480p H264

Thursday, February 10, 2011

Rio Rainbow Gate 3 released!

Women and chicken kind of woman! Just not the scary faces she makes are my cup of tea. Anyways, more Rio folks! Remember. episode 4 will have the official lyrics for the karaoke. Also, it seems Rio sings the OP solo on 4 and adds her little change at one line in the OP. So, we'll hit that up right and continue on like always. Trying to catch up up everyone. Wish us luck.

Rio 3 720p H264

Rio 3 400p XviD

Rio 3 720p H264 DDL

Rio 3 400p XviD DDL

Tantei Opera Milky Holmes 1 BD out!!

Here's that wonderful bitch Twenty yet again!! So here we start the BDs everyone. We'll be doing the 720p and 400p for this one. 1080p we're gonna go ahead and leave to the bigger DVD/BD groups. Sorry if we disappointed anyone. We know another group will do a good job for the 1080p. We also have a poll you guys for the specials. You wanna us to sub them? Or just leave them raw? Give me answers here or on Wasurenai's site. Anyways, here we go with the BDs everyone. All files on IRC.

Tantei 1 720p H264

Tantei 1 400p XviD

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

Rio Rainbow Gate 2 released!

Okay, here's some news everyone. Releases were slow coming out cause my Qcer has been very busy. Not his fault though, he has a life. Same thing was happening for onii as well.(We're not beating any other groups in speed anytime soon for onii. MX just has nicer quality so we wait ^^) But anyways, we're working on plans to get things done a little bit quicker. As you can see, we have alot of Rio pretty much done. We also do keep up with the show everyone. NYandere usually has the TL done like a day or two later after the airing. Anyways, 2-3 will have the old lyrics for OP and ED of Rio since the encodes were done already. 4 and up will have the official lyrics which I still have to add. Or unless I just get lazy and say screw it. :P As for now, enjoy this episode of Rio for the people waiting on us. I'll hopefully be able to catch up quick soon.

Rio 2 720p H264

Rio 2 400p XviD

Rio 2 720p H264 DDL

Rio 2 400p XviD DDL

Saturday, February 5, 2011

Mizu Iro Jidai 14 released!

Damm girls and your damm body figure. Go eat some chicken!! Another episode of Jidai coming at you! So, this one is about dieting. High school keeps getting rougher and rougher. :p Anyways, enjoy this one everyone. I put wasurenai instead of kiteseekers for the IRC channel on TT. lol oops. Also, this episode was tled by Ray75-1-74. Forgot to add in credits. So give him thanks everyone.

Jidai 14 480p H264

Jidai 14 480p XviD

Jidai 14 480p H264 DDL

Jidai 14 480p XviD DDL

Thursday, February 3, 2011

Mizu Iro Jidai 13 released!

Here we go with more Jidai after a long time. This episode is about Jealousy. So hard being a teen in high school. So many changes to go through. Enjoy the episode.

Jidai 13 480p H264

Jidai 13 480p XviD

Jidai 13 480p H264 DDL

Jidai 13 480p XviD DDL

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara Ne!! 3 released!

Virgins running into the sunset never looked so great... Here's more Onii you guys. Would've been out sooner, but yeah we're late. 4 is being worked on already. Also, the official OP lyrics are in this episode. The official ending lyrics will be on the next one. They would've been on this one too but the OP ones came out before we got the ED ones. So yeah, everything will be official in 4. Give mad props to MMC for fixing those up. Cause seriously, the English they were saying made no sense when we found out what they were really saying. lol I'll have my fun with rio as it looks like the same thing. XD Anyways, enjoy you guys.

Onii 3 720p H264

Onii 3 400p XviD