Wednesday, October 19, 2011

Rio Rainbow Gate 9 released and updates on stuff!

So here's more Rio as we get closer to the end. Good news, we got the OVA in for the series so we're gonna get stared on that soon. I'm also working on trying to get Blue Dragon started and out and Danball Senki as well. Secret project is getting a little leeway, but needs a second TLC. Funny thing, everything else is covered. I even got the karaoke done ^_^. Lovely Idol 13 This is really keeping me stuck just for the fact, we gotta transcribe the songs. I suck at it and I can't right now on this crap laptop. If I can get MMC, Asairo, or someone to help me on that one, I probably can get it going again and finally get it out. Or wait until I get my comp back. Shouwa still needs a tler. So that's where we are on that one. I could get Moho on it but he's doing PRAD and Jidai at the moment so yeah.... Onii series is not dropped. We're just slow as hell with it now. Ekke plans to get it finish after we knock out a series or two. Also, we're sticking with the BDs from now on on it. Basically, everything else you guys know about. LC is getting worked on again so more is coming sooner. As for Jewelpet season 1, that'll be in the future after I knock some of these out but it might get done eariler by someone. I have a ton of other shows I planned to do unless they get picked up by another group. Shin Koihime Musou 3rd OVA and chibi specials are still gonna get done. I have a plan on how I want them done. Look for that soon with Pervert-Fansubs like always. Either way, that's it for now. I haven't really looked at all the shows this season, but if not all get picked up, just leave me a message and I'll see if I can get them done in the future. Remember, my whole purpose of this group is to..Finish shows that never got completed, or ones that never got picked up for that season if I'm able to do them. Which means, a SHIT LOAD OF MORE STAFF WOULD BE APPRECIATED. XD More staff, more projects to start, more series getting completed. As of right now, I'm only gonna work on shows you see in the project status basically until some is done. So one show done, another we start. etc..etc.. That's it for the long post. Enjoy more Rio while I get to work on more series so that you fans can have your completion of series. Congrats to Wasurenai for finishing Anyamal. MMC worked his ass off on that one. So did everyone else. ^^

P.S. Still missing some raws for Mach Girl so if anyone has eps. 6, 15, 20 and 22, please let us know.

Rio 9 720p H264

Rio 9 400p XviD

Rio 9 720p H264 DDL

Rio 9 400p XviD DDL

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream 15 Released!

Just like that, more PRAD! Enjoy as I work on more stuff ^^. Brought to you by us and Wasurenai.

PRAD 15 576p H264

PRAD 15 400p XviD

PRAD 15 576p H264 DDL
PRAD 15 400p XviD DDL

Sunday, October 16, 2011

Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream 14 Released!

Don't eat the cake! It's a lie!! It's all LIES!! Whatever...Mion's doomed...
So here we are with more PRAD. Looks fun doesn't it? Until you see the episode with this stuck up princess of a character. She's gonna liven up the show looks like it. Enjoy as we go more into the story of fashion skating!

PRAD 14 576p H264

PRAD 14 400p XviD

PRAD 14 576p H264 DDL
PRAD 14 400p XviD DDL

Monday, October 10, 2011

Rio Rainbow Gate 8 released!

Yeah....dumbass! More Rio coming at ya. This is where we start hitting the earthquake news ticket signs. No worries though, we are doing the BDs right after this as well as the OVA so it's all good. Also, remember I mentioned we were planning on doing Jewelpet season 1 and 3? Well, Ayako is doing season 3 (a.k.a Sunshine) so we'll go ahead and do season 1 in the future after I get maybe 2 series done. Thanks Ayako for taking work off my "to do" list. More shit on the way..stay tuned... and no I haven't forgotten about my secret project. It's still in the works.

Rio 8 720p H264

Rio 8 400p XviD

Rio 8 720p H264 DDL

Rio 8 400p XviD DDL

Saturday, October 8, 2011

Lovely Complex DVD 10 released!

So after awhile, I'm back again on the LC! Sorry for the long wait, but I had to fix this one up a bit. Anyways, more LC for you guys while I get back to other projects. Enjoy! I'll try to hurry these along like I promised now. Brought to you by us and Kira-subs.

Special thanks to MMC for doing that last typeset.^^

LC DVD 10 480p H264

LC 10 480p H264 DDL

Wednesday, October 5, 2011


Alright guys! MMC decided to help us get a new banner for the site. Of course it's our sexy Rio-chan! Indulge in her glory!


misty/narutoxgarcia; Sakura; Yuffie (BG), MMC (logo) and Langes01x (logo qc).

Now we have alot more of these actually so we might switch out every so often. Who knows... :P

MMCedit: more banners added, credits updated. search function, new favicon, and labels added. Pages/tabs are now to the side. Rotating banner function added but had to delete some stuff from site code, let us know if something's broken.

MMCedit2: milky holmes banner added, BG credit to SuberuSumeragi

MMCedit3: 2nd milky holmes banner added, BG credit to Radioactive

Saturday, October 1, 2011

Mizu Iro Jidai 22 released!

Oh crap....someone might be in a little hot water. That's the way it goes when you have a girlfriend. Another lesson learning episode as we continue with Jidai. This was a fun episode to watch as well. Nothing else more to say except, more releases coming. ^_^

Jidai 22 480p H264

Jidai 22 480p XviD

Jidai 22 480p H264 DDL

Jidai 22 480p XviD DDL